CLMS Staff
Directory

 
Administration
 
Principal
 
 
 
Executive Secretary to the Principal
 
Assistant Principal
 
 
Asst. Principal Secretary
 
Secretary
 
 
Guidance Secretary
 
Grade 6
 
 
Garnet Team
 
Jade Team
 

 
Social Studies
 
 
 

 

 

 
Language Arts
 
 
Science
 
 
Kristin DeLea
 
 

 

 

 
Mathematics
 
 
School Counselor
 
 

 
 
 

 
Grade 7
 
Ruby Team
 
Sage Team
 
Turquoise Team
 
Language Arts
 
 

 
Science
 
 

 
Mathematics
 
 
Geography
 
 
School Counselor
 
 

 

 
 
Grade 8
 
 
Emerald Team
 
Sapphire Team
 
Gold Team
 
Language Arts
 
 

 
Science
 
 
Kim Agins
 

 
Mathematics
 
 
US History
 
 
School Counselor
 
 

 
 
  

 
Unified Arts
 
 
Orchestra
 
 
Art
 
Laura Provo-Parker
 
Band/Instrument Lessons
 
 

 
Health/Personal Wellness
 
General Music/Chorus
 
 
Barbara Comstock-King
 
Physical Education
 
 
 
 
Staff Technology Teacher/
Computer Education
 
 
Robin shine
 
Physical Education
 
 
Technology Education/
Video Production
 
 

 
Physical Education
 
Culinary Arts
 
 
 
Physical Education
 




 
Special Services
 
 
Basic Skills Coordinator/ Literacy Specialist
 
Special Education Teacher   
 
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
Special Education Teacher
 
 
Speech and Language
 Lisa Hellen    
 
 
 
School Psychologist
 
 
Social Worker
 
Michael Tyskiewicz
 
School Psychologist
 
 
 
 
Educational Evaluator
 
 
ELL Teacher
 
 
 
 
Physical Therapist
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
World Language
 
 
 
 

 
Spanish
 

French 

 

Amanda Deojay

 
Spanish
 

 
Support Staff
 
 
Library Assistant
 
 
Paraprofessional
 
Paraprofessional
 
 
Paraprofessional
 
Louise Sokol
 
Paraprofessional
 
 
Paraprofessional
 
Paraprofessional
 
 

 
Paraprofessional
 

 
Paraprofessional
 
 
Teresa Johnson 
 
Paraprofessional
 
 
Paraprofessional
 
 
Jennifer Metivier
 
Paraprofessional
 
Laura Shannon
 
Paraprofessional 
 
 
 
Paraprofessional 
 
Whitney Shine
 
Paraprofessional 
 
 
Paraprofessional 
 
 

 
 

 
 
 
Crossing Guard
 
 
Alexandra Flaherty
  
 
Cook Manager
 
 
 
Head Custodian
 
Trudy St. John
 
Food Service
 
 
Robin Elliott
 
Day Custodian
 
Roland Langlois
 
Food Service
 
 
Mirtha Hodge
 
Custodian   
 
Vernon McDade 
 
Food Service
 
 
Donna Duthrie
 
Custodian
 
 
Food Service
 
 
Amale Hage 
 
Custodian
 
Seth Coloumbe
 
Lunchroom Monitor 
 
Tammy Shuman 
 
Custodian
 
 
 Keith Payne
 
Nurse's Office
 
 
Nurse
 
Nurse Assistant
 
Cindy Kurzawa

 

CLOSE